Wiki Colombia
Advertisement

Coros y Orquestas[]

  • Coral Tomás Luis de Victoria (Medellín)
  • Ensamble Vocal de Medellín (Medellín)
  • Estudio Polifónico de Medellín (Medellín)
  • Grupo Suramérica (Medellín)
  • Banda Sinfónica Universidad de Antioquia (Medellín)
  • Fundación Luz A Salento (Salento)
  • Organización Musical Quintero Clásico (Bogotá D.C.)
  • Orquesta Filarmónica de Bogotá (Bogotá D.C.)
  • Orquesta Filarmónica de Medellín (Medellín)
  • Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de Colombia (Bogotá D.C.)

Cumbia[]

  • Cuarteto Imperial (Quimbaya)
  • Fruko y sus Tesos (Medellín)
  • Grupo Niche (Cali)
  • Joe Arroyo (Cartagena de Indias)
  • La Sonora Dinamita (Medellín)
  • Los Corraleros de Majagual (Región Caribe)
  • Lucho Argain (Cartagena de Indias)
  • Gustavo Quintero (Rionegro)
  • Rodolfo Aicardi (Galeras)
  • Sonora Carruseles (Medellín)
  • The Latin Brothers (Corinto)

Death Metal Melódico[]

  • Perpetual (Bucaramanga)

Electrónica[]

Folclore[]

  • Alfonso Córdoba (Quibdó)
  • Alfredo Gutiérrez (Los Palmitos)
  • Arnulfo Briceño (Arboledas)
  • Carmiña Gallo (Bogotá D.C.)
  • Cholo Valderrama (Sogamoso)
  • Eliseo Herrera (Cartagena)
  • Emilia Herrera (Mahates)
  • Francisco el Hombre
  • John Jairo Murillo (Turbo)
  • Jorge Luis Velosa Ruiz (Ráquira)
  • Juan Farfán (Arauca)
  • San Cayetano (San Marcos)
  • León Cardona (Yolombó)
  • Lisandro Meza (El Piñal)
  • Lucho Bermúdez (Carmen de Bolívar)
  • Petrona Martínez (San Cayetano)
  • Richard Salcedo (Morroa)
  • Totó la Momposina (Talaigua Nuevo)

Hard Rock[]

Heavy Metal[]

Música Tradicional[]

Pop[]

Punk[]

Rap[]

Rock[]

Salsa[]

  • Grupo Niche (Cali)
  • La Sabrosura
  • Los Titanes (Barranquilla)
  • Orquesta Guayacán (Quibdó)
  • Orquesta La 33 (Bogotá D.C.)
  • Sonora Carruseles (Medellín)
  • The Latin Brothers (Corinto)

Ska[]

Vallenato[]

  • El Binomio de Oro de América
  • Los Embajadores Vallenatos (Villanueva)
  • Los Corraleros de Majagual (Región Caribe)
  • Los Diablitos

Cantautores[]

  • Adriana Lucía (Lolica)
  • Alfredo Becker Carrasco (Bogotá D.C.)
  • ALZATE (Medellín)
  • Andrea Echeverri (Bogotá D.C.)
  • Angela Jattin (Santa Cruz de Lorica)
  • Angie Garcia (Cúcuta)
  • Aries Vigoth (Casanare)
  • Arnulfo Briceño (Arboledas)
  • Carlos Vives (Santa Marta)
  • Chela Ceballos (Barrancabermeja)
  • Claudia de Colombia (Bogotá D.C.)
  • Constantino Núñez
  • Dann Visbal (Barranquilla)
  • Donato y Estéfano (Donato-Cuba , Estéfano-Cali)
  • Eliseo Herrera (Cartagena)
  • FRIO (New York)
  • Gustavo Quintero (Rionegro)
  • Jaime Llano González (Titiribí)
  • Johan Manuel Torregroza Cervera (Barranquilla)
  • León Cardona (Yolombó)
  • Lindana (Barranquilla)
  • Lukas (Cali)
  • Marta Gómez (Girardot)
  • Naela (Bogotá D.C.)
  • Pipe Bueno (Cali)
  • Pelón Santamarta (Medellín)
  • Raúl Santi (Melgar)
  • Reykon (Envigado)
  • Roberto Camargo (Rioacha)
  • Rodolfo Aicardi (Galeras)
  • Santiago Cruz (Ibagué)
  • Sebastián Yepes (Manizales)
  • Shakira (Barranquilla)
Advertisement